Event Monitor
Sign in

United States › Northeast

Northeast Right Now

246 counties · Every county as a list

TopicCounties by statusWarningUnusualActiveQuietCan’t See
Weather0022440
Safety001288146
Roads And Transit00117768
Government00016383
Local News0002460
Health05122614
Power0012450

Counties counted by each topic’s status; each number lists its counties, linked to that topic on each county’s page.

StateCounties by statusWarningUnusualActiveQuietCan’t See

This map needs WebGL, which this browser does not offer. What it shows is on this page as text.

Northeast, coloured by each county’s status right now. Click a county to open its page.

Official Warnings In Effect, Quoted

No official warning is in effect on any county here right now.

Published In The Last 24 Hours

More (52)